Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

stern.de

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for stern.de below:

 

Add review

stern.de


 

 

stern.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: stern.de

Google Index:
View stern.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View stern.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View stern.de Bing Links
History:
View stern.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  stern.de
Rank:
  67,871
Organic Keywords:
  33,421
Organic Traffic:
  19,492
Organic Cost:
  $12,848.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

stern.de receives about 159,000 unique visitors and 348,210 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,584.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,006,045.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stern.de is ranked number 2,983 in the world and 0.0318% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, 20099, Germany and links to network IP address 194.12.193.169. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on stern.de

stern.de
go.stern.de
view.stern.de
image.stern.de
mobil.stern.de
shop.stern.de
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  63
Buffer:
  137
Pins:
  0

stern.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.9%82.4%125
Austria 4.6%3.8%333
Switzerland 2.5%2.2%504
France 1.3%3.3%5712
Japan 0.9%0.9%19998
Italy 0.8%0.9%8139
United States 0.8%0.8%48795
Spain 0.5%0.5%11957

stern.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
81
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
52
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on stern.de

stern.de
go.stern.de
view.stern.de
image.stern.de
mobil.stern.de
shop.stern.de
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 286,925$1,385.85
France 11,491$54.01
Switzerland 7,661$46.50
Austria 13,232$43.00
United States 2,786$31.95
Italy 3,134$10.94
Japan 3,134$10.03
Spain 1,741$1.93

www.stern.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: stern.de
Status: connect

 

stern.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://static.stern.de/resources/all/3000082/0/0/1195682002/stern-all.js
http://de.ioam.de/tx.io?st=stern&cp=homepage%2F%2Ff1DBR800Homepage&sv=ke&pt=CP&rf=&r2=&ur=www.stern.de&xy=412x732x24&lo=US%2FCalifornia&cb=0010&vr=309&id=oslsw4&lt=1476888194379&ev=&cs=e3ahm0&mo=1
http://static.stern.de/resources/all/3000082/0/1/-123***43668/stern-all.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://static.stern.de/resources/all/3000082/0/0/1582555676/stern-all.css
http://www.stern.de/gujadstatic/stern/gujAd.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-babak.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-behrendt2.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-beisenherz2.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-hell2.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-horst.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-peirano.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-petzold2.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-steinitz.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-streck.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-vondenbenken.png
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-woelki-neu.png
http://www.stern.de/gujadstatic/stern/gujAd.js
http://www.stern.de/gujadstatic/stern/gujAd.css
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



APPS & EMAGS
Wirtschaft
Top-Themen:
Die Höhle der Löwen
REICHSBÃœRGER
JÖRGES' KLARTEXT
PHÄNOMEN UNTER DER LUPE
Ein Reichsbürg…Behauptungen?
Teilen
M. BEISENHERZ:…IN PRIVAT HIER
MUST-HAVES HERBST 2016
SPIELE
JETZT VERGLEICHEN
LETZTES STAATS…ETT DER OBAMAS
STERN AUF FACEBOOK
FAN WERDEN
STERN EXKLUSIV
COMEDY WILDLIFE AWARDS 2016
HANS-ULRICH JÖRGES
KARDINAL WOELKI
Newsletter abonnieren
VIEW Fotocommunity
HEUTE UM 22:15 UHR, RTL
REGIONALLIGA SÃœDWEST
STERN EXKLUSIV
PARTNERTOOLS
Neueste
Meist beantwortete
ROSEN FALSCH G…N ( IM HERBST)
NEWSTICKER
16:26
Menschen spare…kord zu Rekord
Top-Themen
Die RSS-Feeds von stern.de
Allgemeine Ges…ftsbedingungen
Nachrichten vo…de GmbH | Home


So vergab der…r Stinkediesel
Mein Schwager…e. Stimmt das?

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="#" class="mobile-banner-btn-stay-desktop">Weiterlesen</a>
<a href="http://mobil.stern.de/" class="mobile-banner-btn-go-mobile">Mobile Ansicht</a>
<button class="a-btn-facebook">Facebook</button>
<button class="a-btn-twitter">Twitter</button>
<button class="a-btn-gplus">Google+</button>
<button id="userStateButton" class="a-btn-user-notloggedin"></button>
<button class="a-btn-search">Suchergebnisse</button>
<a href="http://spiele.stern.de/">Spiele</a>
<a href="http://www.stern.de/tv/">sternTV</a>
<a href="http://www.stern.de/">Home</a>
<a href="http://www.stern.de/themen/">Top-Themen:</a>
<a href="http://www.ste…n-4540294.html" class="taxonomy-entity organization">Deutsche Bahn</a>
<div class="label active">Reichsbürger</div>
<div class="label">Asma al-Assad</div>
<a href="http://www.ste…t-7109470.html">stern exklusiv…rk unterstützt</a>
<a href="http://www.ste…e-7109074.html">Sarah Joelle J…gelcamp dabei.</a>
<div class="teaser-image"></div>
<a href="http://www.ste…s-7108916.html">Comedy Wildlif…bachtet fühlen</a>
<div class="pager-prev disabled">
<div class="pager-pages"></div>
<span class="cycle-pager-active">
<span>
<div class="pager-next">
<a href="http://www.ste…de/fotografie/">Fotografie</a>
<a href="http://www.stern.de/bdt/">Bilder des Tages</a>
<a href="http://www.stern.de/bdt/">Bilder des Tages</a>
<input type="email" name="uemail" class="a-input b300">
<button type="submit" class="a-btn-link h-t…0 trac-onclick">Newsletter abonnieren</button>
<div class="o-wissenscommu…arent has-tabs">Neueste….Sricpt funzt.</div>
<a class="a-btn-tab js-click-tab">Neueste</a>
<a class="a-btn-tab js-click-tab">Meist beantwortete</a>
<div class="pager-pages"></div>
<a href="http://www.stern.de/news/">Newsticker</a>
<a href="http://www.ste…n-7108782.html">16:26</a>
<a href="http://www.ste…n-7108782.html">Jetzt wohl dre…us Hafenbecken</a>
<button class="a-toggle js-to…e is-collapsed">
<a href="http://newsletter.stern.de/">Newsletter</a>
<a href="http://www.ste…n-3533852.html">Netiquette</a>

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<div id="page" class="page">stern-Nachrich…de GmbH | Home</div>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.stern.de/blob/6259116/58***062574521635ccf37b5abf1e2b2e/tool-vergleichsrechner-krankenkassen-data.png
http://image.stern.de/7097410/uncropped-0-0/78103343ad3fde05e5486cb7a5883ef6/UM/logo-kaese.jpg
http://image.stern.de/7032468/uncropped-0-0/47307fe7008bd8fb05af01d033d9b5c0/mI/logo-fernsehlotterie.jpg
http://image.stern.de/7072430/uncropped-0-0/d8a16b6f80fdeed1ae98e79ab6ff64a5/KD/opel-logo.png
http://image.stern.de/7095662/uncropped-0-0/cfb0b6ed0b95d9511749b2ba2b3b1c56/iW/logo-joop.png

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$435.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,069.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$159,018.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
90,750
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,722,515
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,123,929

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 83,208$401.90
Austria 3,440$11.18
Switzerland 1,379$8.37
France 1,264$5.94
United States 501$5.75
Italy 533$1.86
Spain 331$0.37
Japan 94$0.30

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?