Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

stern.de

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for stern.de below:

 

Add review

stern.de


 

 

stern.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: stern.de

Google Index:
View stern.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View stern.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View stern.de Bing Links
History:
View stern.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  stern.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  67,871
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  33,421
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  19,492
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $12,848.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
37.87%
Referral:
5.29%
Search:
46.35%
Social:
10.48%
Paid:
0.02%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on stern.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stern.de
97.73%87.79%1.97
view.stern.de
2.25%11.21%11
mobil.stern.de
0.80%0.38%1.0
image.stern.de
0.38%0.27%1.6
spiele.stern.de
0.16%0.07%1
shop.stern.de
0.09%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  48,501
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  137
Pins:
  0

stern.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.4%83.6%119
Austria 5.0%3.6%288
Switzerland 3.6%3.2%332
Japan 1.3%1.6%14505
Luxembourg 1.0%0.9%200
United States 0.9%1.0%44425
France 0.6%0.6%14338
Italy 0.5%0.6%11648

stern.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
81
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
52
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on stern.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stern.de
97.73%87.79%1.97
view.stern.de
2.25%11.21%11
mobil.stern.de
0.80%0.38%1.0
image.stern.de
0.38%0.27%1.6
spiele.stern.de
0.16%0.07%1
shop.stern.de
0.09%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 697,456$3,368.71
Switzerland 26,697$162.05
Austria 30,034$97.61
United States 8,343$95.69
Japan 13,348$42.71
France 5,006$23.53
Italy 5,006$17.47
Luxembourg 7,508$16.97

www.stern.de visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mx03.guj.de 3600 MX mx01.guj.de 3600 MX mx02.guj.de 3600 SOA 3600 Mname dns.guj.de Rname hostmaster.guj.de Serial Number 2018092251 Refresh 10800 Retry 2700 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 34.241.110.184 761 NS ns.mediaways.net 3461 NS dns1.guj.de 3461 NS dns2.guj.de 3461 NS ns-2.mediaways.net 3461

 

stern.de review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,058.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,742.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$386,200.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
219,306
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,579,192
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
80,046,834

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 202,262$976.93
Switzerland 4,805$29.17
Austria 7,809$25.38
United States 1,502$17.22
Italy 851$2.97
France 551$2.59
Luxembourg 1,126$2.55
Japan 400$1.28

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?